Wimbledon
Seite 3 von 3
Seite 3 von 3 • 1, 2, 3
Wimbledon
1973
1.Runde:
Nastase (1/ROM) - Ploetz (GER) 6:3 / 7:5 / 6:2
Kodes (2/CZE) - Hirai (JPN) 4:6 / 6:4 / 6:1 / 6:3
Taylor (3/GBR) - Haillet (FRA) 6:2 / 6:3 / 6:3
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Matthews (GBR) 6:3 / 6:4 / 9:8
Connors (5/USA) - Farrell (GBR) 6:4 / 6:3 / 6:4
Borg (6/SWE) - Lall (IND) 6:3 / 6:4 / 9:8
Davidson (7/AUS) - Joly (FRA) 6:4 / 6:4 / 6:4
Fassbender (8/GER) - Gulyas (HUN) 8:6 / 6:8 / 6:3 / 6:3
Gebert (GER) - Svensson (SWE) 8:6 / 8:9 / 5:7 / 7:9
Pohmann (GER) - Mchugo (GBR) 6:3 / 6:4 / 6:4
Engert (GER) - Mukerjea (IND) 4:6 / 5:7 / 9:8 / 4:6
Meiler (GER) - Peebles (USA) 9:7 / 6:4 / 6:2
Elschenbroich (GER) - James (AUS) 5:7 / 6:2 / 3:6 / 8:6 / 6:2
2.Runde:
Nastase (1/ROM) - Molina (COL) 6:2 / 7:9 / 7:5 / 6:1
Kodes (2/CZE) - Marzano (ITA) 6:0 / 6:4 / 6:3
Taylor (3/GBR) - Elschenbroich (GER) 6:3 / 6:2 / 6:2
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Giltinan (AUS) 6:4 / 6:2 / 7:5
Connors (5/USA) - Lloyd (GBR) 6:4 / 6:3 / 5:7 / 6:2
Borg (6/SWE) - Hombergen (BEL) 6:4 / 6:2 / 6:4
Davidson (7/AUS) - Phillips-Moore (AUS) 6:3 / 6:4 / 6:3
Fassbender (8/GER) - Moreno-Tallada (ESP) 6:3 / 6:4 / 6:4
Pohmann (GER) - Lara (MEX) 2:6 / 7:5 / 2:6 / 6:1 / 7:5
Meiler (GER) - Martin (USA) 6:1 / 6:4 / 9:8
3.Runde:
Nastase (1/ROM) - Sakai (JPN) 7:5 / 6:2 / 6:4
Kodes (2/CZE) - Yuill (RSA) 6:1 / 7:5 / 6:2
Taylor (3/GBR) - Hrebec (CZE) 6:1 / 5:7 / 6:4 / 6:2
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Cooper (AUS) 6:2 / 6:3 / 6:1
Connors (5/USA) - R.Simpson (AUS) 6:2 / 6:1 / 6:2
Borg (6/SWE) - Meiler (GER) 6:4 / 6:4 / 3:6 / 2:6 / 6:3
Davidson (7/AUS) - Ewert (AUS) 6:1 / 6:4 / 3:6 / 6:3
Fassbender (8/GER) - Keldie (AUS) 6:2 / 5:7 / 4:6 / 7:5 / 15:13
Pohmann (GER) - J.Simpson (AUS) 4:6 / 7:5 / 6:3 / 6:4
Achtelfinale:
Nastase (1/ROM) - S.Mayer (USA) 4:6 / 6:8 / 8:6 / 4:6
Kodes (2/CZE) - Mukerjea (IND) 6:4 / 3:6 / 6:4 / 6:3
Taylor (3/GBR) - McKinley (USA) 6:1 / 7:5 / 6:8 / 7:5
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Feaver (GBR) 8:6 / 6:4 / 6:1
Connors (5/USA) - Mitton (RSA) 6:3 / 6:3 / 6:2
Borg (6/SWE) - Baranyi (HUN) 6:3 / 6:2 / 6:8 / 5:7 / 6:1
Davidson (7/AUS) - Amritraj (IND) 5:7 / 9:8 / 3:6 / 4:6
Fassbender (8/GER) - Pohmann (GER) 6:2 / 7:5 / 6:3
Viertelfinale:
S.Mayer (USA) - Fassbender (8/GER) 3:6 / 4:6 / 6:3 / 6:4 / 6:4
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Connors (5/USA) 8:6 / 6:2 / 5:7 / 6:4
Borg (6/SWE) - Taylor (3/GBR) 1:6 / 8:6 / 6:3 / 3:6 / 5:7
Amritraj (IND) - Kodes (2/CZE) 4:6 / 6:3 / 6:4 / 3:6 / 5:7
Halbfinale:
S.Mayer (USA) - Metreveli (4/RUS) 3:6 / 6:3 / 3:6 / 4:6
Taylor (3/GBR) - Kodes (2/CZE) 9:8 / 7:9 / 7:5 / 4:6 / 5:7
Finale:
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Kodes (2/CZE) 1:6 / 8:9 / 3:6
Turniersieger: Jan Kodes (Tschechien)
1.Runde:
Nastase (1/ROM) - Ploetz (GER) 6:3 / 7:5 / 6:2
Kodes (2/CZE) - Hirai (JPN) 4:6 / 6:4 / 6:1 / 6:3
Taylor (3/GBR) - Haillet (FRA) 6:2 / 6:3 / 6:3
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Matthews (GBR) 6:3 / 6:4 / 9:8
Connors (5/USA) - Farrell (GBR) 6:4 / 6:3 / 6:4
Borg (6/SWE) - Lall (IND) 6:3 / 6:4 / 9:8
Davidson (7/AUS) - Joly (FRA) 6:4 / 6:4 / 6:4
Fassbender (8/GER) - Gulyas (HUN) 8:6 / 6:8 / 6:3 / 6:3
Gebert (GER) - Svensson (SWE) 8:6 / 8:9 / 5:7 / 7:9
Pohmann (GER) - Mchugo (GBR) 6:3 / 6:4 / 6:4
Engert (GER) - Mukerjea (IND) 4:6 / 5:7 / 9:8 / 4:6
Meiler (GER) - Peebles (USA) 9:7 / 6:4 / 6:2
Elschenbroich (GER) - James (AUS) 5:7 / 6:2 / 3:6 / 8:6 / 6:2
2.Runde:
Nastase (1/ROM) - Molina (COL) 6:2 / 7:9 / 7:5 / 6:1
Kodes (2/CZE) - Marzano (ITA) 6:0 / 6:4 / 6:3
Taylor (3/GBR) - Elschenbroich (GER) 6:3 / 6:2 / 6:2
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Giltinan (AUS) 6:4 / 6:2 / 7:5
Connors (5/USA) - Lloyd (GBR) 6:4 / 6:3 / 5:7 / 6:2
Borg (6/SWE) - Hombergen (BEL) 6:4 / 6:2 / 6:4
Davidson (7/AUS) - Phillips-Moore (AUS) 6:3 / 6:4 / 6:3
Fassbender (8/GER) - Moreno-Tallada (ESP) 6:3 / 6:4 / 6:4
Pohmann (GER) - Lara (MEX) 2:6 / 7:5 / 2:6 / 6:1 / 7:5
Meiler (GER) - Martin (USA) 6:1 / 6:4 / 9:8
3.Runde:
Nastase (1/ROM) - Sakai (JPN) 7:5 / 6:2 / 6:4
Kodes (2/CZE) - Yuill (RSA) 6:1 / 7:5 / 6:2
Taylor (3/GBR) - Hrebec (CZE) 6:1 / 5:7 / 6:4 / 6:2
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Cooper (AUS) 6:2 / 6:3 / 6:1
Connors (5/USA) - R.Simpson (AUS) 6:2 / 6:1 / 6:2
Borg (6/SWE) - Meiler (GER) 6:4 / 6:4 / 3:6 / 2:6 / 6:3
Davidson (7/AUS) - Ewert (AUS) 6:1 / 6:4 / 3:6 / 6:3
Fassbender (8/GER) - Keldie (AUS) 6:2 / 5:7 / 4:6 / 7:5 / 15:13
Pohmann (GER) - J.Simpson (AUS) 4:6 / 7:5 / 6:3 / 6:4
Achtelfinale:
Nastase (1/ROM) - S.Mayer (USA) 4:6 / 6:8 / 8:6 / 4:6
Kodes (2/CZE) - Mukerjea (IND) 6:4 / 3:6 / 6:4 / 6:3
Taylor (3/GBR) - McKinley (USA) 6:1 / 7:5 / 6:8 / 7:5
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Feaver (GBR) 8:6 / 6:4 / 6:1
Connors (5/USA) - Mitton (RSA) 6:3 / 6:3 / 6:2
Borg (6/SWE) - Baranyi (HUN) 6:3 / 6:2 / 6:8 / 5:7 / 6:1
Davidson (7/AUS) - Amritraj (IND) 5:7 / 9:8 / 3:6 / 4:6
Fassbender (8/GER) - Pohmann (GER) 6:2 / 7:5 / 6:3
Viertelfinale:
S.Mayer (USA) - Fassbender (8/GER) 3:6 / 4:6 / 6:3 / 6:4 / 6:4
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Connors (5/USA) 8:6 / 6:2 / 5:7 / 6:4
Borg (6/SWE) - Taylor (3/GBR) 1:6 / 8:6 / 6:3 / 3:6 / 5:7
Amritraj (IND) - Kodes (2/CZE) 4:6 / 6:3 / 6:4 / 3:6 / 5:7
Halbfinale:
S.Mayer (USA) - Metreveli (4/RUS) 3:6 / 6:3 / 3:6 / 4:6
Taylor (3/GBR) - Kodes (2/CZE) 9:8 / 7:9 / 7:5 / 4:6 / 5:7
Finale:
Metreveli (4/RUS) - Kodes (2/CZE) 1:6 / 8:9 / 3:6
Turniersieger: Jan Kodes (Tschechien)
Seite 3 von 3 • 1, 2, 3
Seite 3 von 3
Befugnisse in diesem Forum
Sie können in diesem Forum nicht antworten
|
|